Organization

The Board of Directors meets at least twice a year to update, discuss, plan and implement the decisions taken by the management of the centre.

 

IPNA is led by a Director and three Deputy Directors. They are elected every four years by all doctoral level staff of the center. Administration and technical support are coordinated by the IPNA's Management team.

Director

Juan Ignacio Padrón
Sustainable Metal Catalysis

Vicedirector Primero

Tomás
Molecular Recognition and Supramolecular Chemistry

Vicedirector Segundo

ines
Natural Products Synthesis

Vicedirector Técnico

Antonio Hernández Daranas
Molecular Recognition and Supramolecular Chemistry

Gerencia

Adjunta a dirección

Life and Earth Sciences

Brent Emerson
Island Ecology and Evolution
Manuel
Island Ecology and Evolution
Alfredo Valido
Island Ecology and Evolution
Pablo Alonso
Agrobiotechnology
Pablo J. González
Volcanology
Island Ecology and Evolution
Heriberto López
Island Ecology and Evolution
Jana
Agrobiotechnology
Carmelo
Island Ecology and Evolution
Victor Noguerales
Island Ecology and Evolution
Eva Parga
Agrobiotechnology
paula
Island Ecology and Evolution
Yurena
Island Ecology and Evolution
David
Agrobiotechnology
Marta
Island Ecology and Evolution
David H T
Island Ecology and Evolution
Daniel B
Island Ecology and Evolution
Eduardo J
Island Ecology and Evolution
Julien Piquet
Island Ecology and Evolution
Borja
Island Ecology and Evolution
Luis Alberto
Agrobiotechnology
Eduardo E.
Island Ecology and Evolution
Patricia Asensio
Agrobiotechnology
Adela Ortega
Agrobiotechnology
Usenco
Agrobiotechnology
Aura
Island Ecology and Evolution
benito
Island Ecology and Evolution
Antonio
Island Ecology and Evolution
Verónica
Agrobiotechnology
Almudena
Island Ecology and Evolution

Molecular Sciences

Juan Ignacio Padrón
Sustainable Metal Catalysis
Fernando
Organic and Biological Chemistry
Tomás
Molecular Recognition and Supramolecular Chemistry
Ignacio Brouard
Applied Phytochemistry
Romen Carrillo
Functional Molecular Systems
Sustainable Metal Catalysis
David Tejedor
Organic and Biological Chemistry
Antonio Hernández Daranas
Molecular Recognition and Supramolecular Chemistry
Carmen Elisa
Natural Products Chemistry and Biotechnology
Ezequiel
Molecular Recognition and Supramolecular Chemistry
Endika
Functional Molecular Systems
Pedro Miranda
Sustainable Metal Catalysis
Jimena
Functional Molecular Systems
Daniel
Sustainable Metal Catalysis
tanausu
Functional Molecular Systems
Lidia
Functional Molecular Systems
Functional Molecular Systems
Marcelle
Functional Molecular Systems
Functional Molecular Systems
Molecular Recognition and Supramolecular Chemistry
Manuel
Molecular Recognition and Supramolecular Chemistry
Victoria
Sustainable Metal Catalysis
Samuel
Organic and Biological Chemistry
Molecular Recognition and Supramolecular Chemistry
Victor
Molecular Recognition and Supramolecular Chemistry
Elena T
Natural Products Chemistry and Biotechnology
Pilar
Applied Phytochemistry
Raquel
Organic and Biological Chemistry

Chemistry of Natural Products and Bioactive Synthetics

alicia boto
Synthesis of Drugs and Bioactive Compounds
ines
Natural Products Synthesis
Antonio Hernández
Natural Products Synthesis
Mercedes Cueto
Marine Products Chemistry
Elisa de León
Natural Products Synthesis
María del Sol
Natural Products Synthesis
Conchi
Natural Products Synthesis
Angeles Martín
Natural Products Synthesis
Nieves
Natural Products Synthesis
dacil
Synthesis of Drugs and Bioactive Compounds
Ana Libertad
Synthesis of Drugs and Bioactive Compounds
Marina
Synthesis of Drugs and Bioactive Compounds
F. Javier García
Synthesis of Drugs and Bioactive Compounds
Esther
Natural Products Synthesis

Espectroscopía de Masas

Nieves
Natural Products Synthesis

Resonancia Magnética Nuclear

Actividad Biólogica

Patricia Asensio
Agrobiotechnology

Fertilidad de Suelos y Nutrición Vegetal

Adela Ortega
Agrobiotechnology

Laboratorio de Agrobiología Juan José Bravo Rodríguez

Jana
Agrobiotechnology